751 E Johnson St Madison, WI 53703
Tenney-Lapham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 E Johnson St, Madison, WI 53703 and is currently priced at $542,000, approximately $421 per square foot. 751 E Johnson St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lapham Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Rcj Enterprises Llc
Bought by
City Of Madison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Madison | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,835 | $1,496,900 | $110,000 | $1,386,900 |
| 2023 | $24,259 | $1,332,000 | $110,000 | $1,222,000 |
| 2022 | $46,897 | $1,162,000 | $110,000 | $1,052,000 |
| 2021 | $22,564 | $1,010,000 | $110,000 | $900,000 |
| 2020 | $22,453 | $960,000 | $108,000 | $852,000 |
| 2019 | $11,158 | $454,300 | $108,000 | $346,300 |
| 2018 | $10,684 | $432,700 | $89,100 | $343,600 |
| 2017 | $10,143 | $393,400 | $89,100 | $304,300 |
| 2016 | $9,973 | $374,700 | $82,500 | $292,200 |
| 2015 | $8,564 | $339,900 | $70,700 | $269,200 |
| 2014 | $8,157 | $339,900 | $70,700 | $269,200 |
| 2013 | $7,526 | $330,000 | $68,000 | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map