751 E North St Platte, SD 57369
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $225,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 E North St, Platte, SD 57369 and is currently estimated at $213,000, approximately $78 per square foot. 751 E North St is a home with nearby schools including Platte-Geddes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Christine E Christine E and Hamilton Christine E
Bought by
Meyerink Duane J and Meyerink Tamera L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyerink Duane J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $631,500 | $31,600 | $599,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $631,500 | $31,600 | $599,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $626,700 | $26,800 | $599,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map