751 E Vermont Dr Gilbert, AZ 85295
Southwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $945,000 - $1,062,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 E Vermont Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $984,642, approximately $305 per square foot. 751 E Vermont Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Molloy J Patrick and Molloy Patricia A
Bought by
Pfaffenberger Eric and Pfaffenberger Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,198
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$707,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Molloy John P and Molloy Patricia
Bought by
Molloy J Patrick and Molloy Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
T W Lewis Company
Bought by
Molloy John P and Molloy Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfaffenberger Eric | $400,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Molloy J Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Molloy John P | $382,955 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfaffenberger Eric | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Molloy John P | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $59,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $56,638 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $78,110 | $15,620 | $62,490 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $59,100 | $11,820 | $47,280 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $56,050 | $11,210 | $44,840 |
| 2020 | $4,580 | $53,750 | $10,750 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $51,780 | $10,350 | $41,430 |
| 2018 | $4,080 | $52,100 | $10,420 | $41,680 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $50,900 | $10,180 | $40,720 |
| 2016 | $4,041 | $49,900 | $9,980 | $39,920 |
| 2015 | $3,632 | $48,470 | $9,690 | $38,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map