751 E Washington St Wheatland, IN 47597
Estimated Value: $76,482 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 E Washington St, Wheatland, IN 47597 and is currently estimated at $89,621, approximately $80 per square foot. 751 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including South Knox Elementary School and South Knox Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $30,600 | $7,600 | $23,000 |
| 2024 | $198 | $25,600 | $7,600 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $140 | $26,000 | $7,600 | $18,400 |
| 2022 | $195 | $36,600 | $4,600 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $172 | $29,700 | $2,000 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $168 | $29,700 | $2,000 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $171 | $29,000 | $2,000 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $169 | $28,900 | $2,000 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $160 | $28,500 | $2,000 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $149 | $28,500 | $2,000 | $26,500 |
| 2014 | $136 | $30,100 | $300 | $29,800 |
| 2013 | $150 | $30,900 | $300 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map