Seller's Agent in 2019
Otis Johnson
RE/MAX
(608) 931-8647
87 in this area
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $155,632
Nice 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath income property that is currently rented out through April at $1050/month. The floor plan offers a large living room, main floor bedroom and full bath with 3 nice sized bedrooms and another full bath on the second floor. The master bedroom also has a nice little sun room attached to enjoy the sunrise or some peace and quiet.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double Holdings Llc | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Gonzales Anthony J | $27,500 | None Available | |
| Citicorp Trust Bank | $31,958 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Double Holdings Llc | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Anthony J | $26,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Sold | $70,000 | +5.4% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2018 12/01/18 | Price Changed | $66,400 | -3.6% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2018 11/03/18 | For Sale | $68,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $113,000 | $12,300 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $113,000 | $12,300 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $93,900 | $12,300 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $93,900 | $12,300 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $57,100 | $9,700 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $57,100 | $9,700 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $57,100 | $9,700 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $57,100 | $9,700 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $57,100 | $9,700 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $57,100 | $9,700 | $47,400 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $57,100 | $9,700 | $47,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,100 | $9,700 | $47,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,100 | $9,700 | $47,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Otis Johnson
RE/MAX
(608) 931-8647
87 in this area
151 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Marianne Walker
Walker Realty Group, LLC
(608) 754-2121
4 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1844954
APN: 135-70540
Ask me questions while you tour the home.