751 Gifford Rd Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated payment $382/month
Total Views
2,424
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$33
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Traditional Architecture
- Separate Formal Living Room
- Wooded Lot
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- 4-minute walk to Department Of Parks & Tourism
About This Home
Tear-Down on 2.11 Acres in Glen Rose School District. Cash/bank financing only. Sold AS-IS/WHERE-IS, no disclosures available. Price is firm at $70,000.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $100
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 2.11 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,144 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Separate Formal Living Room
- Formal Dining Room
- Bonus Room
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Glen Rose Elementary And Middle School
- Glen Rose High School
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $30,185 | $4,220 | $25,965 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $30,185 | $4,220 | $25,965 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $30,185 | $4,220 | $25,965 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $30,185 | $4,220 | $25,965 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $30,185 | $4,220 | $25,965 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $23,660 | $2,045 | $21,615 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $23,660 | $2,045 | $21,615 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $23,660 | $2,045 | $21,615 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $23,660 | $2,045 | $21,615 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $20,402 | $2,045 | $18,357 |
| 2015 | $875 | $18,547 | $1,891 | $16,656 |
| 2014 | $813 | $17,222 | $1,756 | $15,466 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $93,000 | -- | |
| Administrators Deed | $30,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26017491
APN: 780-01019-000