751 Gold Hill Rd Fort Mill, SC 29715
Estimated Value: $297,856 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Gold Hill Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $317,714, approximately $220 per square foot. 751 Gold Hill Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Nation Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Chapman Dorcas Elizabeth
Bought by
Chapman Jerry R and Stanford Gemetta C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Chapman Dorcas F
Bought by
York County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Jerry R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| York County | $19,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $10,224 | $3,000 | $7,224 |
| 2024 | $601 | $5,405 | $2,532 | $2,873 |
| 2023 | $583 | $5,405 | $2,532 | $2,873 |
| 2022 | $577 | $5,405 | $2,532 | $2,873 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,405 | $2,532 | $2,873 |
| 2020 | $620 | $5,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $565 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $596 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $563 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $555 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $489 | $4,700 | $2,000 | $2,700 |
| 2013 | $489 | $4,840 | $2,000 | $2,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map