751 La Veta Dr Melbourne, FL 32904
June Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 La Veta Dr, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $244,034, approximately $234 per square foot. 751 La Veta Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Scott John Douglas and Sikes Debra Lynn
Bought by
Sikes Debra Lynn and Flamm Monica Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sikes Debra Lynn | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $184,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $184,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $162,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $122,210 | $93,760 | $28,450 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $109,040 | $87,500 | $21,540 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $91,950 | $60,000 | $31,950 |
| 2018 | $766 | $52,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $814 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $820 | $57,500 | $46,260 | $11,240 |
| 2015 | $826 | $57,110 | $50,740 | $6,370 |
| 2014 | $830 | $56,660 | $54,280 | $2,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map