751 Laurel Ave Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Laurel Ave, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $369,265, approximately $353 per square foot. 751 Laurel Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $189,100 | $64,100 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $189,100 | $64,100 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $189,100 | $64,100 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $189,100 | $64,100 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $189,100 | $64,100 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $189,100 | $64,100 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $4,024 | $189,100 | $64,100 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $189,100 | $64,100 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $132,700 | $37,400 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $132,700 | $37,400 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $841 | $132,700 | $37,400 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $132,700 | $37,400 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map