751 Mallard Rd Winfield, AL 35594
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Mallard Rd, Winfield, AL 35594 and is currently estimated at $86,497, approximately $79 per square foot. 751 Mallard Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Winfield High School, and Winfield Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $8,868 | $1,320 | $7,548 |
| 2024 | $107 | $4,060 | $660 | $3,400 |
| 2023 | $97 | $3,820 | $660 | $3,160 |
| 2022 | $69 | $3,100 | $660 | $2,440 |
| 2021 | $69 | $3,100 | $660 | $2,440 |
| 2020 | $57 | $2,680 | $580 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $57 | $2,680 | $580 | $2,100 |
| 2018 | $53 | $2,560 | $580 | $1,980 |
| 2017 | $53 | $2,560 | $580 | $1,980 |
| 2016 | $51 | $2,520 | $580 | $1,940 |
| 2015 | $51 | $2,520 | $580 | $1,940 |
| 2014 | $48 | $2,420 | $300 | $2,120 |
| 2013 | $48 | $2,420 | $300 | $2,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map