751 Meadowbrook Cir Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $216,875
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Meadowbrook Cir, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $200,219, approximately $115 per square foot. 751 Meadowbrook Cir is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Graves Joseph Merl
Bought by
Joseph M Graves Legacy Trust and Graves
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph M Graves Legacy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $24,990 | $3,270 | $21,720 |
| 2024 | $17 | $23,250 | $2,850 | $20,400 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $23,250 | $2,850 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $21,890 | $2,849 | $19,041 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $21,890 | $2,849 | $19,041 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $21,890 | $2,849 | $19,041 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $21,890 | $2,849 | $19,041 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $21,890 | $2,849 | $19,041 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $21,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $21,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map