751 Morphy Ave Fairhope, AL 36532
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $408,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Morphy Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532 and is currently estimated at $336,146, approximately $280 per square foot. 751 Morphy Ave is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Fairhope West Elementary School, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Butler Charles O and Butler Margaret L
Bought by
Bowdoin Patsy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowdoin Patsy B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,701 | $58,720 | $35,120 | $23,600 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $54,880 | $31,360 | $23,520 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $51,560 | $33,260 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $40,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $34,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $32,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $31,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $660 | $15,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $648 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map