Estimated Value: $105,449 - $136,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Morris Ave, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $119,362, approximately $48 per square foot. 751 Morris Ave is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Southeast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Mccrae Robert E and Mccrae Verna Rose
Bought by
Clunk Wilfred P and Clunk Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clunk Wilfred P | -- | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clunk Wilfred P | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $26,990 | $5,710 | $21,280 |
| 2024 | $508 | $22,510 | $4,760 | $17,750 |
| 2023 | $534 | $22,510 | $4,760 | $17,750 |
| 2022 | $510 | $22,510 | $4,760 | $17,750 |
| 2021 | $399 | $18,830 | $4,620 | $14,210 |
| 2020 | $403 | $18,830 | $4,620 | $14,210 |
| 2019 | $402 | $18,830 | $4,620 | $14,210 |
| 2018 | $350 | $17,120 | $4,200 | $12,920 |
| 2017 | $350 | $17,120 | $4,200 | $12,920 |
| 2016 | $347 | $16,280 | $4,450 | $11,830 |
| 2015 | $318 | $16,280 | $4,450 | $11,830 |
| 2014 | $313 | $16,280 | $4,450 | $11,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map