751 N Main St Columbus, WI 53925
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,320
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 751 N Main St, Columbus, WI 53925 and is currently estimated at $334,350. 751 N Main St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Severson Severson Miller Margaret C Miller Margaret C
Bought by
Sauer Allen E and Sauer Donald K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauer Allen E | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,971 | $285,300 | $35,200 | $250,100 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $285,300 | $35,200 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $206,700 | $25,300 | $181,400 |
| 2022 | $4,365 | $206,700 | $25,300 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $206,700 | $25,300 | $181,400 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $206,700 | $25,300 | $181,400 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $182,100 | $23,200 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $182,100 | $23,200 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $3,949 | $182,100 | $23,200 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $164,000 | $23,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $164,000 | $23,000 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $164,000 | $23,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map