751 N Main St Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $584,585 - $783,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 N Main St, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $692,896, approximately $286 per square foot. 751 N Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1986
Bought by
Innocenzi Domenico and Innocenzi Giuseppina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innocenzi Domenico | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,574 | $543,300 | $201,100 | $342,200 |
| 2024 | $6,229 | $501,500 | $201,100 | $300,400 |
| 2023 | $5,577 | $410,100 | $180,900 | $229,200 |
| 2022 | $5,801 | $391,200 | $170,900 | $220,300 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $381,200 | $160,900 | $220,300 |
| 2020 | $5,378 | $373,200 | $152,900 | $220,300 |
| 2019 | $4,860 | $341,500 | $132,900 | $208,600 |
| 2018 | $4,317 | $328,800 | $126,900 | $201,900 |
| 2017 | $4,149 | $291,100 | $120,900 | $170,200 |
| 2016 | $4,301 | $287,100 | $116,900 | $170,200 |
| 2015 | $4,328 | $284,000 | $116,200 | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map