$269,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
Last list price

751 Red Pine Dr Ponchatoula, LA 70454

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,887 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$143 Per Sq Ft

33 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Living Room
  • Wood Fence
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3bed, 2bath home in the heart of Ponchatoula, offering comfort, functionality, and everyday convenience. The thoughtfully laid-out floor plan features a spaciously open living area good for gatherings. A large kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a breakfast nook plus a separate dining room, and a desirable split-bedroom layout that provides privacy for the primary suite. The primary bedroom is tucked away from the secondary bedrooms and includes a generous en-suite bath and two walk-in closets. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath on the opposite side of the home, creating an ideal setup for family or guests. A dedicated desk/office area adds flexibility for work, homework, or organization. Step outside to enjoy the covered rear porch great for relaxing along with a two-car garage for storage and convenience. Located just minutes from shopping, Interstate 55 and Interstate 12, this home offers an easy commute. A functional layout, comfortable spaces, and a prime location make this property a must-see

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Uland Thorn

Fathom Realty LA, LLC License #995712812 Listed on: 02/16/2026

Fathom Realty LA, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Pisciotta

Simply Real Estate LLC License #995699922

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79 x 131 x 70 x 130
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,887 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 79 x 131 x 70 x 130
  • Directions: Bounding Streets: HWY. 51
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2018
  • List_136: 90.451653
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1887

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Brick

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 275
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$275,000
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%
Original Mortgage
$261,182
Outstanding Balance
$261,182
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,036

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2018
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
List Price
$207,890

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.41%
Original Mortgage
$204,123
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $266,000 Elite Title
Deed $207,890 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $261,182 New Conventional
Previous Owner $204,123 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Price Changed $269,000 -2.2% $143 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $275,000 +32.3% $146 / Sq Ft
12/14/2018 12/14/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/14/2018 11/14/18 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2018 11/05/18 For Sale $207,890 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,140 $16,475 $4,320 $12,155
2024 $1,123 $16,475 $4,320 $12,155
2023 $1,124 $16,154 $4,000 $12,154
2022 $1,124 $16,154 $4,000 $12,154
2021 $874 $16,154 $4,000 $12,154
2020 $1,389 $16,154 $4,000 $12,154
2019 $343 $4,000 $4,000 $0
2018 $301 $3,500 $3,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NO2543119

APN: 06429025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.