751 State Route 508 Chehalis, WA 98532
Estimated Value: $343,438 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 State Route 508, Chehalis, WA 98532 and is currently estimated at $374,360, approximately $365 per square foot. 751 State Route 508 is a home with nearby schools including Onalaska Elementary School and Onalaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Wesson Donald E and Wesson Debra C
Bought by
Vogel Norman and Vogel Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,451
Outstanding Balance
$90,987
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,373
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogel Norman | $135,100 | Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vogel Norman | $136,451 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $320,600 | $77,500 | $243,100 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $279,100 | $94,200 | $184,900 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $259,900 | $69,400 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $194,800 | $55,000 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $194,800 | $55,000 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $171,400 | $45,800 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $163,300 | $45,800 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $144,300 | $40,200 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $131,100 | $28,600 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $120,400 | $27,200 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $961 | $110,700 | $25,900 | $84,800 |
| 2013 | $961 | $112,000 | $25,900 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map