Estimated Value: $123,255 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,693
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Stickles Ln, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $377,814, approximately $140 per square foot. 751 Stickles Ln is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Hahntown Elementary, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Fawcett William A and Fawcett Deborah A
Bought by
Fawcett William A and Fawcett Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Fawcett William D and Fawcett Linda J
Bought by
Fawcett Jesse J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Fawcett William D and Fawcett Linda Jane
Bought by
Fawcett William A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fawcett William A | -- | None Available | |
| Fawcett Jesse J | -- | None Available | |
| Fawcett William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fawcett William A | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,855 | $42,950 | $3,000 | $39,950 |
| 2025 | $5,655 | $42,950 | $3,000 | $39,950 |
| 2024 | $5,404 | $42,950 | $3,000 | $39,950 |
| 2023 | $5,104 | $42,950 | $3,000 | $39,950 |
| 2022 | $5,061 | $42,950 | $3,000 | $39,950 |
| 2021 | $5,061 | $42,950 | $3,000 | $39,950 |
| 2020 | $4,958 | $42,950 | $3,000 | $39,950 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $42,950 | $3,000 | $39,950 |
| 2018 | $4,731 | $42,950 | $3,000 | $39,950 |
| 2017 | $4,627 | $42,950 | $3,000 | $39,950 |
| 2016 | $4,445 | $42,950 | $3,000 | $39,950 |
| 2015 | $4,445 | $42,950 | $3,000 | $39,950 |
| 2014 | $4,365 | $42,950 | $3,000 | $39,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map