7510 Bubbling Spring Ln Houston, TX 77086
North Houston NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,553/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- 1 Fireplace
- Bathtub with Shower
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
Welcome to 7510 Bubbling Springs, a charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a spacious open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home features a bright and inviting living area that flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen spaces, creating a true heart of the house. All four bedrooms are generously sized, providing comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The property is currently tenant-occupied on a month-to-month lease, giving investors immediate income potential or allowing buyers the flexibility to make it their own. With its functional design, versatile layout, and excellent potential, this property is a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. The property has never flooded.
Listing Agent
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights License #0648081 Listed on: 02/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,320
Year Built
- Built in 1976
HOA Fees
- $30 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,488 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Living Room
Flooring
- Carpet
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
Schools
- Epps Island Elementary School
- Klein Intermediate School
- Klein Forest High School
Additional Features
- 6,360 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Chapparal Association, Phone Number (281) 537-0957
- Willowood Sec 04 Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $183,383 | $36,260 | $147,123 |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $174,515 | $36,260 | $138,255 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $210,436 | $36,260 | $174,176 |
| 2022 | $5,167 | $184,936 | $36,260 | $148,676 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $152,614 | $22,071 | $130,543 |
| 2020 | $4,043 | $132,826 | $22,071 | $110,755 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $121,395 | $18,918 | $102,477 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $115,300 | $18,287 | $97,013 |
| 2017 | $3,672 | $115,720 | $18,287 | $97,433 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $94,396 | $18,287 | $76,109 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $85,441 | $18,287 | $67,154 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $71,252 | $9,459 | $61,793 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $218,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | Rented | $1,400 | -3.4% | -- |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | For Rent | $1,450 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $35,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 66658340
APN: 1075990000015
- 7519 Silent Wood Ln
- 9710 Wind Flower Ln
- 11918 N Houston Rosslyn Rd
- 9707 Whitepost Ln
- 7743 Water Park Ln
- 7803 Bunker Wood Ln
- 9718 Whitepost Ln
- 7819 Martin Wood Ln
- 7831 Martin Wood Ln
- 0 Tomball Pkwy
- 7918 Bunker Wood Ln
- 7810 Willow Mint Ln
- 8406 Pebbledowne Dr
- 12655 Redbud Villa Ln
- 8410 Church Light Ln
- 6631 Sutton Meadows Dr
- 6622 Sutton Meadows Dr
- 11905 Comet Dr
- 7535 Roaring Springs Dr
- 9806 Revelstoke Dr
- 12752 N Houston Rosslyn Rd Unit 913
- 12752 N Houston Rosslyn Rd
- 7754 Bunker Wood Ln
- 7006 Whitlow Wonder Ln
- 14150 Tomball Pkwy
- 0 Tomball Pkwy
- 6907 Birnam Garden Ln
- 10335 Old Bammel N Houston Rd
- 8606 Carriage Creek Dr
- 8519 Church Light Ln
- 7703 Seton Lake Dr
- 7722 Sunbonnet Ln
- 10155 Bammel North Houston Rd
- 7023 Chippewa Blvd Unit B
- 10401 Old Bammel N Houston Rd
- 8623 Parasol Ln Unit SI ID1022079P