7510 Crawling Stone Rd Madison, WI 53719
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7510 Crawling Stone Rd, Madison, WI 53719 and is currently estimated at $466,021, approximately $310 per square foot. 7510 Crawling Stone Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Huegel Elementary School, Toki Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Oleniczak Rebecca M
Bought by
Jarrell Rebecca M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrell Rebecca M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,446 | $418,700 | $141,800 | $276,900 |
| 2024 | $13,022 | $387,700 | $141,800 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $6,332 | $369,200 | $135,000 | $234,200 |
| 2022 | $12,222 | $326,700 | $127,400 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $286,600 | $115,800 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $5,980 | $278,300 | $112,400 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $5,680 | $265,000 | $107,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $5,418 | $252,400 | $107,000 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $5,501 | $245,100 | $107,000 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $5,365 | $233,400 | $107,000 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $5,282 | $226,600 | $107,000 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $5,281 | $226,600 | $107,000 | $119,600 |
| 2013 | $4,293 | $220,000 | $103,900 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map