7510 Eaglefield Dr Arlington, WA 98223
Estimated Value: $697,163 - $762,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7510 Eaglefield Dr, Arlington, WA 98223 and is currently estimated at $728,541, approximately $364 per square foot. 7510 Eaglefield Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Haller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Donaldson Rosalie M
Bought by
Vanbeek Wade R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,718
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$639,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Conarroe Carolyn H
Bought by
Donaldson Rosalie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Willet Guy C
Bought by
Conarroe David O and Conarroe Carolyn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Arlington Country Club Inc
Bought by
Willett Guy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanbeek Wade R | $255,000 | Stewart | |
| Donaldson Rosalie M | $220,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Conarroe David O | $185,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Willett Guy C | $49,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanbeek Wade R | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donaldson Rosalie M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conarroe David O | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willett Guy C | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,734 | $674,100 | $291,100 | $383,000 |
| 2025 | $5,214 | $659,800 | $249,300 | $410,500 |
| 2024 | $5,214 | $606,800 | $214,400 | $392,400 |
| 2023 | $4,864 | $629,200 | $223,100 | $406,100 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $508,600 | $183,300 | $325,300 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $427,900 | $140,700 | $287,200 |
| 2019 | $3,714 | $400,100 | $126,100 | $274,000 |
| 2018 | $4,265 | $364,800 | $109,600 | $255,200 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $333,500 | $93,100 | $240,400 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $302,600 | $83,400 | $219,200 |
| 2015 | $3,710 | $292,900 | $75,700 | $217,200 |
| 2013 | $3,191 | $249,200 | $61,000 | $188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map