NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7510 Fairwayglen Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $411,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,498 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2025

Last sale price $354,000 $236 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,414 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Move-in ready ranch on a picturesque 3/4 acre lot! This home offers a 4-car garage2 attached & 2-car detached w/ workshop. The bright living room features cathedral ceilings w/ beam details, a gas fireplace, & walkout to the back deck. The kitchen includes a planning desk & dining/eat-in area w/ chair rail detail. Convenient first-floor laundry. Spacious primary suite w/ soaking tub, walk-in shower & double vanity. Fresh paint & new carpet throughout, plus hardwood & laminate flooring. Finished walkout lower level w/ expansive storage/workshop space. Don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Wieland

Comey & Shepherd License #2010000538 Listed on: 03/26/2025

Comey & Shepherd

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Bauer Crichton

Comey & Shepherd License #0000422657

Comey & Shepherd

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,488

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 31,973 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 205x123

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,498 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,488

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Miami Twp.
  • Cross Street: Fiddlers Green
  • Buildings: Workshop
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 204.04
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 31973.00
  • Suburb S I C: Miami Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 482288.83
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Basement Features: Part Finished, Concrete Floor, Finished, Walkout, WW Carpet
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Chair Rail, Laminate Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Closet, Laminate Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Walkout, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 17 x 17
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout, Fireplace
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Bridgetown To L On Fiddlers Green To R On Fairwayglen
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Beam Ceiling, Cathedral Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 14x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 11x11 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 22x20 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 17x17 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1744
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Planning Desk, Laminate Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 10x8 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 11 x 10
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 5x4 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 5 x 4
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Ceramic, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1498.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 14 x 13
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Double Vanity, Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 14x13 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 375000.00
  • Acres: 0.7340
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in, Oversized, Garage Attached, Garage Detached
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Three Rivers Local S

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 205x123
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31973.00
  • Total Assessed Value: Of Rec

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$354,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-5.6%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$391,619

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,619
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wernke Joshua S $354,000 Prodigy Title
Wernke Joshua S $354,000 Prodigy Title
Sheets James T -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Off Market $354,000 -- --
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Sold $354,000 -5.6% $236 / Sq Ft
04/06/2025 04/06/25 Off Market $375,000 -- --
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $375,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,915 $84,567 $16,310 $68,257
2024 $3,488 $84,567 $16,310 $68,257
2023 $3,527 $84,567 $16,310 $68,257
2022 $2,871 $56,732 $16,023 $40,709
2021 $2,788 $56,732 $16,023 $40,709
2020 $2,822 $56,732 $16,023 $40,709
2019 $2,499 $48,080 $13,580 $34,500
2018 $2,403 $48,080 $13,580 $34,500
2017 $2,252 $48,080 $13,580 $34,500
2016 $3,083 $64,393 $14,840 $49,553
2015 $3,119 $64,393 $14,840 $49,553
2014 $3,153 $64,393 $14,840 $49,553
2013 $2,885 $60,750 $14,000 $46,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1834528

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 570-0050-0069

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.