$1,075,000

7510 Geronimo Rd Pinetop, AZ 85935

Estimated payment $6,106/month

Total Views 31,387
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,700 Sq Ft
$398 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • Panoramic View
  • Bonus Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Nestled on one of the most desirable roads in Pinetop Country Club, this stunning fairway home backs to Hole #7 and Tee #8 perfectly positioned to enjoy the tranquil golf course setting while maintaining privacy among the tall pines. Recently remodeled, this home blends modern comfort with classic mountain charm. The kitchen featuring all new cabinetry, countertops, high-end stainless-steel appliances, and open shelving design. The bright, airy layout invites natural light throughout, with vaulted ceilings and large windows framing the forest views. The oversized primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with abundant windows and space for a sitting area. The primary bathroom is all new, showcasing a walk-in tiled shower, jetted soaking tub, dual vanity, and update updated fixtures. Every detail from flooring, paint, to finishes within the primary bathroom has been newly refreshed inside and out. Enjoy multiple gathering areas including a living room, family room, and cozy sitting area in front of the stone fireplace. A versatile bonus room between the garage and laundry area can easily serve as a home gym, office, or storage space. Outside, the property features exceptional curb appeal with a circular driveway, a beautifully landscaped backyard with a grass lawn, patio, and mature pines, and peaceful golf course views. Additional highlights include a spacious laundry room with extra storage and a two-car garage. This exceptional home offers room to spread out, natural light in every space, and the perfect blend of privacy and golf course living right in the heart of one of the most sought-after communities in the White Mountains.

Listing Agent

Shelby Teel

Frank M. Smith & Associates, Inc. License #SA657819000 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,437

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $3 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Frank M Smith & Asso Association, Phone Number (928) 369-4000
  • Pinetop Country Club Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 159
  • Assessor Parcel Number 411-42-159

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,437

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 3.33
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Pinetop Country Club
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 398.15
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2700.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Panoramic
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Circular Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 40.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Frank M Smith & Asso
  • Phone: 9283694000
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 225.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 175.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blue Ridge Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Blue Ridge Unified School District No. 32
  • Middle Or Junior School: Blue Ridge Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Parcel #: 411-42-159

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4437.0
  • Tax Book Number: 411.0
  • Tax Lot: 159
  • Tax Map Number: 42.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,437 -- -- --
2025 $4,252 $65,045 $18,438 $46,607
2024 $3,859 $64,650 $18,438 $46,212
2023 $4,252 $50,853 $14,250 $36,603
2022 $3,859 $0 $0 $0
2021 $4,212 $0 $0 $0
2020 $4,280 $0 $0 $0
2019 $4,294 $0 $0 $0
2018 $4,137 $0 $0 $0
2017 $4,169 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,792 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,635 $29,190 $10,000 $19,190
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $1,075,000 -- $398 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $285,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $228,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Shelby Teel

Frank M. Smith & Associates, Inc.

(928) 563-9575

Section Image

Shelby Teel is a third-generation Realtor proudly serving Arizona since 2015, continuing a legacy of real estate excellence at Frank M. Smith & Associates, Inc. With her mother—Frank M. Smith’s Designated Broker—as her mentor, Shelby has developed a strong foundation built on knowledge, integrity, and a genuine passion for helping others.

Shelby is a consistent top producer, recently making company history as the first agent to be awarded both Leading Listing Agent and Leading Selling

Shelby's Other Listings

  • 4250 Branding Iron Loop, Pinetop-Lakeside, AZ 85935

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 0.33 Acre
    • $393,939 per Acre
    • 4250 Branding Iron Loop
    • Pinetop-Lakeside, AZ

    Escape to the cool mountain air and build your dream cabin on this beautiful 0.33-acre corner lot in Pinetop Lakes Country Club. This level, heavily treed parcel is filled with towering Ponderosa pines, creating the perfect setting for a private mountain retreat while still offering easy access and usability for building. As an owner, you'll enjoy exclusive access to the Pinetop Lakes Recreation

    Shelby Teel Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main

    Section Image
  • 4568 Resort Loop, Pinetop, AZ 85935

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • 4568 Resort Loop
    • Pinetop, AZ

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished condo in the desirable Sports Village community. This bright and inviting unit features newer interior paint, durable tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and comfortable carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully updated with granite countertops, newer cabinetry, and sleek Maytag stainless steel

    Shelby Teel Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main

    Section Image
  • 103 Co Unit 3167, Vernon, AZ 85940

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • 103 Co
    • Unit 3167
    • Vernon, AZ

    Welcome to Northfork Ranches by ''The Y,'' just 15 minutes from downtown Show Low! This rare 7.25-acre horse property offers the perfect blend of country living, modern convenience, and equestrian amenities. A gated entry welcomes you into the property, where you'll find an oversized riding arena complete with a roping chute, two corrals, and four covered stalls, making this an ideal setup for

    Shelby Teel Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main

    Section Image
  • 1281 W Snow Creek Trail, Show Low, AZ 85901

    $898,850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • 1281 W Snow Creek Trail
    • Show Low, AZ

    Located in the highly desirable gated community of Snow Creek, this stunning 2021-built mountain retreat is surrounded by towering Ponderosa pines and offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and modern craftsmanship. With panoramic tree-top views from the front porch, serene forest views from the back porch, and a floor plan designed for comfort and functionality, this home captures the best

    Shelby Teel Frank M. Smith & Associates, Inc.

    Section Image
  • 4240 W Mogollon Dr, Show Low, AZ 85901

    $250,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • 4240 W Mogollon Dr
    • Show Low, AZ

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Fairway Park subdivision where convenience meets mountain charm. Nestled among tall pines on a 0.15-acre mostly fenced lot, this property offers privacy, natural beauty, and a layout that just makes sense. Step inside to a bright, inviting floor plan filled with natural light from abundant windows. The open living

    Shelby Teel Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main

    Section Image
  • 2061 Rocky Rd, Show Low, AZ 85901

    $114,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $22,800 per Acre
    • 2061 Rocky Rd
    • Show Low, AZ

    Nestled in the peaceful community of White Mountain Lake, this beautiful 5-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of wide-open space, breathtaking scenery, and outdoor recreation. Enjoy distant views of both White Mountain Lake and Silver Creek while taking in the beauty of Arizona's high country. The level terrain provides an ideal setting for your dream home, cabin, horse property, or weekend

    Shelby Teel Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main

    Section Image
  • 7918 Lakewood Dr, Pinetop, AZ 85935

    $810,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • 7918 Lakewood Dr
    • Pinetop, AZ

    LISTED AT APPRAISED VALUE! Tucked beneath towering pines in the coveted Pinetop Country Club, this custom-crafted mountain retreat offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort. Set on a beautifully landscaped and fully fenced 0.45-acre lot with gated entry and a pavered driveway, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home welcomes you with dramatic woodwork, soaring ceilings, and walls of

    Shelby Teel Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main

  • 5990 N Whistle Stop Loop, Pinetop, AZ 85935

    $485,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • 5990 N Whistle Stop Loop
    • Pinetop, AZ

    Welcome to your fully furnished mountain getaway nestled among the towering Ponderosa Pinetree's! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an ideal blend of comfort, privacy, and location; just roughly 200 yards from the Pinetop Lakes Rec Center, where you can enjoy access to a pool, hot tubs, workout facilities, tennis courts, and more. Step inside to discover an open and split floor plan filled