NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7510 Haines Ct Laurel, MD 20707

Estimated Value: $341,000 - $400,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,364 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2025

Last sale price $365,000 $268 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,283 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of April 2025

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Fantastic home in sought after location! Discover a bright interior tied together with a neutral color palette. Step into the kitchen, complete with an eye-catching stylish backsplash. In the primary bathroom you'll find a separate tub and shower, plus plenty of under sink storage. Like what you hear? Come see it for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Moore

(480) 462-5392 homes@opendoor.com Open Door Brokerage, LLC License #RA-0031246 Listed on: 03/14/2025

Co-Listed By

Michelle Huemmer

(480) 462-5392 michelle.huemmer@opendoor.com Open Door Brokerage, LLC License #5011686

Last Buyer's Agent

ETHAN HARVEY

(888) 860-7369 md.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #5013617

EXP Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,694

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $16 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,364 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Tidewater Property Management, Inc. HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 50
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17100995100

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,694

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

2,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$16 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1364
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1364
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 267.60
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1364
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 188.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Name: TIDEWATER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC.
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2200.00
  • Zoning: LAUR
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4694.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17100995100
  • Tax Lot: 50
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2025
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Views
66
Current Estimated Value
$360,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,259
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.10%
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Outstanding Balance
$343,959
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,782

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Ivette A
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Atif Abdel
Bought by
Gonzalez Ivette A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Atif Abdel
Bought by
Gonzalez Ivette A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Torres Alberto
Bought by
Abde

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Torres Alberto

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Berkel Glen O and Berkel Sophia L
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D and Union Center Plaza Phase Ii

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Shipley Arthur G
Bought by
Berkel Glen O and Berkel Sophia L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ayon Navid Jubaer $365,000 Fidelity National Title
Ayon Navid Jubaer $365,000 Fidelity National Title
Opendoor Property Trust $332,200 Fidelity National Title
Opendoor Property Trust $332,200 Fidelity National Title
Gonzalez Ivette A -- --
Gonzalez Ivette A -- --
Abde $174,500 --
Torres Alberto $104,000 --
Secretary Of H U D $108,000 --
Berkel Glen O $96,410 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ayon Navid Jubaer $346,750
Closed Ayon Navid Jubaer $346,750
Previous Owner Gonzalez Ivette A $200,000
Previous Owner Gonzalez Ivette A $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Sold $365,000 0.0% $268 / Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2025 03/14/25 For Sale $365,000 -- $268 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,118 $278,300 $90,000 $188,300
2024 $4,118 $255,800 -- --
2023 $3,825 $233,300 $0 $0
2022 $3,476 $210,800 $75,000 $135,800
2021 $3,428 $210,100 $0 $0
2020 $3,407 $209,400 $0 $0
2019 $3,561 $208,700 $75,000 $133,700
2018 $3,513 $197,800 $0 $0
2017 $3,465 $186,900 $0 $0
2016 -- $176,000 $0 $0
2015 $3,059 $176,000 $0 $0
2014 $3,059 $176,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2144732

Bright MLS

APN: 10-0995100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.