7510 Ralick Ct Spring, TX 77379
Estimated payment $3,250/month
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Theiss Elementary School Rated A-
- Security Gate
About This Home
This home is located at 7510 Ralick Ct, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently priced at $467,000, approximately $155 per square foot. This property was built in 1971. 7510 Ralick Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Theiss Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,348
Year Built
- Built in 1971
HOA Fees
- $61 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,010 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Security Gate
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Schools
- Theiss Elementary School
- Doerre Intermediate School
- Klein High School
Additional Features
- 31,717 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Memorial Northwest Home Owners As Association, Phone Number (281) 376-4001
- Memorial Northwest Sec 01 Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,451 | $411,983 | $80,520 | $331,463 |
| 2024 | $8,451 | $417,082 | $80,520 | $336,562 |
| 2023 | $8,451 | $441,639 | $80,520 | $361,119 |
| 2022 | $6,278 | $288,114 | $80,520 | $207,594 |
| 2021 | $6,071 | $261,511 | $42,738 | $218,773 |
| 2020 | $5,394 | $223,000 | $42,738 | $180,262 |
| 2019 | $5,363 | $213,800 | $42,738 | $171,062 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $200,000 | $42,738 | $157,262 |
| 2017 | $5,528 | $220,000 | $42,738 | $177,262 |
| 2016 | $5,733 | $228,150 | $42,738 | $185,412 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $228,150 | $42,738 | $185,412 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $187,728 | $39,021 | $148,707 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $467,000 | -4.5% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -1.4% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $496,000 | +10.2% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -8.1% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | For Sale | $489,900 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2022 06/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $444,600 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $199,323 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $51,167 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13860267
APN: 1025470000005
- 7502 Ralick Ct
- 7531 Ralick Ct
- 7511 Theisswood Rd
- 7610 Theisswood Rd
- 7403 Theisswood Rd
- 7602 Oxfordshire Dr
- 17810 Clearlight Ln
- 7611 Theisswood Rd
- 17902 Fernbluff Dr
- 17710 Sugar Magnolia Ln
- 7711 Oxfordshire Dr
- 17411 Moreton Ln
- 7202 N Fawn River Cir
- 7811 Shelburne Cir
- 7507 Naremore Dr
- 7415 Naremore Dr
- 18006 Lovett
- 17501 Deer Creek Dr
- 17507 Deer Creek Dr
- 17519 Shelburne Ln
- 7511 Theisswood Rd
- 7818 Beaufort Dr
- 17501 Deer Creek Dr
- 17206 Chagall Ln
- 17719 Windy Point Dr