7511 21st Place Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $373,917 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7511 21st Place, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $449,729, approximately $267 per square foot. 7511 21st Place is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Miller T W
Bought by
Griffin Nathan A and Howard Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Nathan A | $45,000 | Morgan & Associates Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $110,478 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $106,523 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $103,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $100,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $97,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $96,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $93,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $92,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $85,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $83,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $82,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records