7511 Angling Rd Portage, MI 49024
Estimated Value: $246,293 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7511 Angling Rd, Portage, MI 49024 and is currently estimated at $273,323, approximately $225 per square foot. 7511 Angling Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Moorsbridge Elementary School, Portage West Middle School, and Portage Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Maatman Phyllis Schippers and Schippers Dale
Bought by
Luchies Kenneth D and Luchies Janet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luchies Kenneth D | $120,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $243 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |