Estimated Value: $226,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7511 Lancaster Rd, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $260,505, approximately $126 per square foot. 7511 Lancaster Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Hon Brandon Dewitt
Bought by
Boerjan Benjamin and Boerjan Keni Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,321
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Papp Eric and Sarah Papp
Bought by
Hon Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,938
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Papp Eric A and Papp Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,297
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Westfull Michael and Westfull Sheena
Bought by
Reeves Johnny Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Bought by
Hill-Jones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Bought by
Jones-Westfall
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boerjan Benjamin | $210,000 | Waco Title | |
| Hon Brandon | $119,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Papp Eric A | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Reeves Johnny Ray | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Hill-Jones | -- | -- | |
| Jones-Westfall | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boerjan Benjamin | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hon Brandon | $96,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Papp Eric A | $92,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeves Johnny Ray | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $38,990 | $4,080 | $34,910 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $38,990 | $4,080 | $34,910 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $38,990 | $4,080 | $34,910 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $24,420 | $2,440 | $21,980 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $24,420 | $2,440 | $21,980 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $24,420 | $2,440 | $21,980 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $24,420 | $2,440 | $21,980 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $24,420 | $2,440 | $21,980 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $23,590 | $2,440 | $21,150 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $23,590 | $2,440 | $21,150 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $23,590 | $2,440 | $21,150 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $23,590 | $2,440 | $21,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map