7511 William St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7511 William St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $168,305, approximately $171 per square foot. 7511 William St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School and Robert J. West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Grech Jack A and Grech Luann
Bought by
Grech Anthony G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Grech Luann and Estate Of Beatrice J Mulhern
Bought by
Grech Jack A and Grech Luann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grech Anthony G | $139,900 | Michigan Title Ins Agency In | |
| Grech Jack A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $331,238 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,780 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,072 | $48,300 | $20,200 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map