7512 Point St Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $1,211,000 - $1,824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7512 Point St, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $1,494,478, approximately $576 per square foot. 7512 Point St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Bought by
Wallace Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Bought by
Davis Jeff Martin and Andrea Paige T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Todd | $297,000 | -- | |
| Davis Jeff Martin | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,833 | $1,106,208 | $489,649 | $616,559 |
| 2024 | $6,790 | $1,106,208 | $489,649 | $616,559 |
| 2023 | $6,785 | $1,106,208 | $489,649 | $616,559 |
| 2022 | $4,682 | $616,284 | $305,335 | $310,949 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $524,569 | $305,335 | $219,234 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $524,569 | $305,335 | $219,234 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $524,569 | $305,335 | $219,234 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $463,225 | $290,076 | $173,149 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $463,225 | $290,076 | $173,149 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $463,225 | $290,076 | $173,149 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $463,225 | $290,076 | $173,149 |
| 2014 | $3,643 | $502,965 | $347,748 | $155,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map