7512 W 15th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,636
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7512 W 15th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $671,102, approximately $184 per square foot. 7512 W 15th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Buckmiller Mary
Bought by
Vitek Jordan M and Vitek Mallory A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,250
Outstanding Balance
$452,687
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Buckmiller Mary
Bought by
Mary F Buckmiller Lt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Loretta Loretta and Waltner Loretta S
Bought by
Buckmiller Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitek Jordan M | $535,000 | None Available | |
| Mary F Buckmiller Lt | -- | -- | |
| Buckmiller Mary | $395,000 | Dataquick Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vitek Jordan M | $508,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckmiller Mary | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,007 | $524,000 | $51,400 | $472,600 |
| 2024 | $7,007 | $571,500 | $51,400 | $520,100 |
| 2023 | $9,572 | $690,100 | $47,100 | $643,000 |
| 2022 | $8,774 | $596,000 | $47,100 | $548,900 |
| 2021 | $7,400 | $462,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,400 | $481,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,721 | $428,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,343 | $412,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,055 | $406,659 | $50,688 | $355,971 |
| 2016 | $6,055 | $388,087 | $50,688 | $337,399 |
| 2015 | $5,966 | $367,402 | $48,576 | $318,826 |
| 2014 | -- | $358,116 | $48,576 | $309,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map