7513 E Jackson St Muncie, IN 47302
Estimated Value: $158,415 - $200,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7513 E Jackson St, Muncie, IN 47302 and is currently estimated at $174,854, approximately $101 per square foot. 7513 E Jackson St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Wapahani High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $106,500 | $23,100 | $83,400 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $88,700 | $23,100 | $65,600 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $88,700 | $23,100 | $65,600 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $89,400 | $23,100 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $70,800 | $10,200 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $70,800 | $10,200 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $70,800 | $10,200 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $70,800 | $10,200 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $69,900 | $11,600 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $70,000 | $11,600 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $71,700 | $11,600 | $60,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,000 | $11,600 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map