7513 Metropolitan Ave Flushing, NY 11379
Middle Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,651,824
Studio
--
Bath
4,940
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7513 Metropolitan Ave, Flushing, NY 11379 and is currently estimated at $2,651,824, approximately $536 per square foot. 7513 Metropolitan Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 87 - Middle Village, Queens Metropolitan High School, and Middle Village Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Christopher Leonard and Christopher Rose
Bought by
75-09 & 11 Metro Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,074,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,704,360
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$947,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Ida D'avanzo
Bought by
Degregorio Clement and Degregorio Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 75-09 & 11 Metro Llc | $2,200,000 | -- | |
| Degregorio Clement | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 75-09 & 11 Metro Llc | $2,074,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $39,150 | $415,710 | $145,350 | $270,360 |
| 2025 | $35,119 | $363,780 | $145,350 | $218,430 |
| 2024 | $35,119 | $331,560 | $145,350 | $186,210 |
| 2023 | $32,631 | $308,070 | $145,350 | $162,720 |
| 2022 | $30,974 | $343,350 | $145,350 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $25,698 | $240,300 | $145,350 | $94,950 |
| 2020 | $26,439 | $320,850 | $145,350 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $24,291 | $289,800 | $145,350 | $144,450 |
| 2018 | $21,092 | $212,940 | $145,350 | $67,590 |
| 2017 | $20,723 | $200,611 | $145,350 | $55,261 |
| 2016 | $20,775 | $200,611 | $145,350 | $55,261 |
| 2015 | $13,431 | $197,101 | $145,350 | $51,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map