7514 Brightside Ave Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $220,993 - $310,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7514 Brightside Ave, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $277,748, approximately $215 per square foot. 7514 Brightside Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Thomas George H
Bought by
Gifford Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Thomas George H
Bought by
Thomas George H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gifford Karen | -- | -- | |
| Thomas George H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $196,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $181,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $165,900 | $70,800 | $95,100 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $161,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $156,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $152,200 | $70,800 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $149,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $147,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $865 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $612 | $140,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $612 | $136,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $612 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map