7514 Gillon Dr Rowlett, TX 75089
Lakewood Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,247
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7514 Gillon Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $426,221, approximately $131 per square foot. 7514 Gillon Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Rutledge Donna Louise
Bought by
Rutledge John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Samaniego Samuel A and Samaniego Kathy L
Bought by
Rutledge John J and Rutledge Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Outstanding Balance
$17,932
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$408,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Hammonds Homes Inc
Bought by
Samaniego Samuel A and Samaniego Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,950
Interest Rate
8.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Longhorn Asset Management Inc
Bought by
Hammonds Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutledge John J | -- | -- | |
| Rutledge John J | -- | -- | |
| Samaniego Samuel A | -- | -- | |
| Hammonds Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutledge John J | $120,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Samaniego Samuel A | $123,950 | |
| Closed | Rutledge John J | $22,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,726 | $453,760 | $90,000 | $363,760 |
| 2024 | $7,726 | $453,760 | $90,000 | $363,760 |
| 2023 | $7,726 | $429,020 | $90,000 | $339,020 |
| 2022 | $10,396 | $429,020 | $90,000 | $339,020 |
| 2021 | $7,716 | $294,760 | $55,000 | $239,760 |
| 2020 | $7,785 | $294,760 | $55,000 | $239,760 |
| 2019 | $7,844 | $272,960 | $50,000 | $222,960 |
| 2018 | $7,899 | $272,960 | $50,000 | $222,960 |
| 2017 | $6,948 | $239,430 | $30,000 | $209,430 |
| 2016 | $6,948 | $239,430 | $30,000 | $209,430 |
| 2015 | $3,772 | $193,170 | $23,000 | $170,170 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $155,530 | $23,000 | $132,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map