$300,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026

7515 Crestview Dr Tobyhanna, PA 18466

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,250 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$240 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

45 on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Log Cabin
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

A rare opportunity to own an authentic log cabin in A Pocono Country Place, offered fully furnished and legally approved for short-term rentals with proven STR performance. This striking cabin features three large bedrooms, each with soaring vaulted ceilings that enhance the authentic Pocono lodge feel and create an open, airy atmosphere throughout. Natural wood finishes, warm interiors, and thoughtful design make this property equally appealing as a personal retreat or income-producing asset. Outside, the home truly shines. Enjoy a luxury fire pit area and hot tub designed for entertaining and relaxing year-round, along with a private, secluded backyard surrounded by mature trees, the setting guests and owners actively seek in the Poconos. Located in A Pocono Country Place, a gated community known for strong short-term rental demand, owners enjoy access to lakes, pools, clubhouse amenities, and year-round recreation. Just minutes from Kalahari, Camelback, Mount Airy Casino, major attractions, and main roadways for easy access from NYC and Philadelphia. With $60,000 in proven STR revenue last year, this turnkey, income-producing log cabin checks every box: authenticity, amenities, privacy, and performance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mr. Michael Eichler JR.

HomeSmart Realty Advisors License #RS364066 Listed on: 12/22/2025

HomeSmart Realty Advisors

Co-Listed By

Jonathan Dempsey

HomeSmart Realty Advisors License #RS346832

Last Buyer's Agent

Trysten Hunt

exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia License #3645228

exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,051

Year Built

  • Built in 1988 | Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Log Cabin

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Oil Rights Excluded
  • Mineral Rights Excluded

Additional Features

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Site Septic

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03.8D.1.630
  • $106 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, security

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,051

Year Built

Built in 1988 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions: Located in A Pocono Country Place on Crestview Dr
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Architectural Style: Log Home
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Reso Association Amenities: Security, Gated
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HSRA
  • Co List Office Phone: 215-604-1191
  • Co List Office Phone: 215-604-1191
  • Outside Inclusions: All furnishings and hot tub.
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: A Pocono Country Place
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1250.0
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Room Type: Bedroom 3
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 03.8D.1.630
  • Location Tax and Legal County Tax Amount2: 338.33
  • Location Tax and Legal School Tax Amount2: 1436.15
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount2: 2050.84
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description2: Residential
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1250.0
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1250.0
  • General Property Information Stories2: 2
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2025
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Land Lease YN2: No
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • Property Condition:UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Common Interest2: None
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Dining Room Level: Main
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • WaterSewer On Site Septic: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 106.49
  • Oil Gas and Mineral Rights Oil Rights Excepted: All
  • Oil Gas and Mineral Rights Gas Rights Excepted: All
  • Oil Gas and Mineral Rights Mineral Rights Excepted: All
  • Architectural Style Log Home: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Central Living Area: 1250.0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No
  • General Property Information:Open Parking YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Open Parking Spaces2: 4.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: On Site Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1380.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 1380.0
  • Association Amenities:Security: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Gated: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Trash2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Security2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Security

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pocono Mountain

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Investment
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 03.8D.1.630
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2050.84
  • Tax Map Number: 03635810268345

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2025
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Adolph Bellamy
Bought by
365 Real Estate Llc
Seller's Agent
Mr. Michael Eichler JR.
HomeSmart Realty Advisors
Buyer's Agent
Trysten Hunt
exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.96%
Views
186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.20%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,420

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2022
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Lopez Luis E
Bought by
Bellamy Adolph
Seller's Agent
Denisse Cortes
Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville
Buyer's Agent
(Bucks) BCAR Member
NON MEMBER
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$258,500
Premium/Discount to List
$8,600
3.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.27%
Original Mortgage
$193,875
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Tatko Marcin and Tatko Anna
Bought by
Lopez Luis E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2016
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
List Price
$29,580
Sold Price
$24,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,080
-17.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.34%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2016
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
List Price
$29,580
Sold Price
$24,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,080
-17.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $300,000 Walnut Street Closings
Special Warranty Deed $258,500 None Listed On Document
Deed $129,000 All Pocono Setmnt Svcs Llc
Deed $24,500 Attorney
Sheriffs Deed $2,658 None Available
Deed $79,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $193,875 New Conventional
Previous Owner $103,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $300,000 -6.0% $240 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2025 12/22/25 For Sale $319,000 +23.4% $255 / Sq Ft
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Sold $258,500 +3.4% $224 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2022 06/14/22 For Sale $249,900 +93.7% $217 / Sq Ft
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Sold $129,000 -4.4% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2019 09/22/19 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2019 09/04/19 For Sale $135,000 +451.0% $117 / Sq Ft
08/18/2016 08/18/16 Sold $24,500 -17.2% $20 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2016 07/26/16 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2016 06/24/16 For Sale $29,580 -- $24 / Sq Ft
Source: Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $615 $61,770 $16,240 $45,530
2024 $515 $61,770 $16,240 $45,530
2023 $1,582 $59,310 $16,240 $43,070
2022 $1,554 $59,310 $16,240 $43,070
2021 $1,554 $59,310 $16,240 $43,070
2019 $1,932 $11,280 $1,500 $9,780
2018 $1,932 $11,280 $1,500 $9,780
2017 $3,154 $11,280 $1,500 $9,780
2016 $673 $18,200 $5,250 $12,950
2015 $2,171 $18,200 $5,250 $12,950
2014 $2,171 $18,200 $5,250 $12,950

Map

Source: Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: PM-137921

Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 03.8D.1.630

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.