7515 E Main St Unit NS Westmoreland, NY 13490
Estimated Value: $229,118 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7515 E Main St Unit NS, Westmoreland, NY 13490 and is currently estimated at $247,280, approximately $151 per square foot. 7515 E Main St Unit NS is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Westmoreland Primary Elementary School, Westmoreland Middle School, and Westmoreland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,741 | $66,900 | $7,800 | $59,100 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $66,900 | $7,800 | $59,100 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $66,900 | $7,800 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $66,900 | $7,800 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $66,900 | $7,800 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $66,900 | $7,800 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $66,900 | $7,800 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $66,900 | $7,800 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $66,900 | $7,800 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $66,900 | $7,800 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,900 | $7,800 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,900 | $7,800 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map