7515 Edmonton Rd Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $176,830 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,539
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7515 Edmonton Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $255,708, approximately $166 per square foot. 7515 Edmonton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, Barren County Middle School, and Barren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Bought by
Reece Sandra Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Sandra Joyce | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $108,100 | $22,300 | $85,800 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $108,100 | $22,300 | $85,800 |
| 2023 | $748 | $63,800 | $16,000 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $735 | $63,800 | $16,000 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $707 | $63,800 | $16,000 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $709 | $63,800 | $16,000 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $701 | $63,800 | $16,000 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $715 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $716 | $63,800 | $16,000 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $661 | $63,800 | $16,000 | $47,800 |
| 2015 | $661 | $63,800 | $16,000 | $47,800 |
| 2014 | $644 | $63,800 | $16,000 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map