7515 M 33 Atlanta, MI 49709
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7515 M 33, Atlanta, MI 49709 and is currently estimated at $251,482, approximately $212 per square foot. 7515 M 33 is a home located in Montmorency County with nearby schools including Atlanta Community Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Bought by
Weiner Arnold L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiner Arnold L | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $114,700 | $11,900 | $102,800 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $98,900 | $98,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $71,200 | $8,100 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $62,100 | $4,300 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $58,300 | $9,400 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $431 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map