NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $399,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,408 Sq Ft
1998 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2024

Last sale price $420,000 $298 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,404 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2024

No need to look further, this largest model condo is totally updated and features 2/bed 2/bath plus a den or 3rd bedroom. Newly renovated baths,
Kitchen, flooring, crown moldings, California closets, electric shutters on lanai and plantation shutters are just a few of the great features. This end
Unit is light and bright, has 3 walk-in closets, breakfast room, formal dining and a nice laundry room with cabinets. Conveniently located on the first
Floor with a large storage room just outside your door and only steps to 1 of the 4 pools, pickle ball, and bocce courts. Park your car in your
Own carport, step inside and relax or watch the sunset on your screened lanai, with a water and golf course view. Naples Heritage has it all, so
Whatever your fancy, enjoy tennis, golf, pickle ball, bocce or just relax at the new resort pool and cabana. The clubhouse has both casual and
Formal dining, inside or out. AND yes, golf is included with your purchase!! Come take a look and you’ll want to stay…..

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Lewis

Downing Frye Realty Inc. Listed on: 12/14/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,316

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Views of Preserve
  • Golf Course

Home Design

  • Mid Level
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 1,408 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Built-In Bedroom Cabinets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 76530005020

Community Details

Overview

  • $10,000 Secondary HOA Transfer Fee
  • 30 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,316

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,181 per month

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: TERRACE II AT STONEYBROOK A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 811
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Building Design: Mid Rise (4-7)
  • Building Description: Corner, End-Unit
  • Storm Protection: Shutters, Electric Shutters
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Directions: South on Santa Barbara to Davis..Left on Davis and Naples Heritage will be on the right. After entering gate, take a right past single family homes to Stoneybrook sign. 7515 will be the second bldg. and Unit 811 is 1st floor, end unit.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Furnished
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 298.30
  • Total Floors: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Study, Florida Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Estimated Living Area: 1408
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedroom Description: Split Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2+Den
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal
  • Elevator: Common
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Washer, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wine Cooler
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Floor Plan: Split Bedrooms
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Cable Prewire, Closet Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Internet Available, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet, Window Coverings
  • Kitchen: Pantry
  • Primary Bathroom: Dual Sinks, Shower Only

• View: Golf Course, Lake, Preserve
  • Exterior Features: Pond, Sprinkler Auto, Storage
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Waterfront Type: Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Description: Detached
  • Carport Spaces: 1

• Mandatory HOA: Yes
  • Restrictions: Architectural, No Commercial, No RV
  • Sub Condo Name: TERRACE AT STONEYBROOK
  • HOA Fees: 1120
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Maintenance: Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Pest Control Interior, Repairs, Reserve, Security, Sewer, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal, Water
  • Master Hoa Fee: 9700
  • Master HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Development Name: NAPLES HERITAGE

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: Limits
  • Pets Limit Max Number: 2
  • Development: Naples Heritage
  • Amenities: Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Community Spa/Hot tub, Exercise Room, Extra Storage, Fitness Center Attended, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court, Underground Utility
  • Community Type: Gated, Golf Course, Tennis
  • Units In Building: 30
  • Total Number of Units: 799

Fee Information

  • Transfer Fees: 10000.00

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 3
  • Total Area: 1544
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Rear Exposure: West
  • Lot Description: Across From Waterfront
  • Parcel Number: 76530005020

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 12
  • Min Days Of Lease: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only, No Homestead
  • Tax District Type: Community Development District
  • Taxes: 2316.02
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2023
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-8.7%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$371,925

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$48,075
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.60%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2018
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Burke Joan M
Bought by
Gilles James T and Gilles Gwen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Burke Joan M
Bought by
Burke Joan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2001
Sold by
Garni Andrew and Garni Christina
Bought by
Burke Joan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Garni Andrew and Garni Christina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
7.01%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dupcak Neal $420,000 Ross Title
Dupcak Neal $420,000 Ross Title
Jay $220,000 Ross Title & Esc Inc
Gilles James T $170,000 Florida Title & Guarantee
Burke Joan M -- --
Burke Joan M $135,000 --
Garni Andrew $142,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Burke Joan M $90,000
Previous Owner Garni Andrew $109,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2024 04/01/24 Sold $420,000 -2.3% $298 / Sq Ft
01/15/2024 01/15/24 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2024 01/03/24 Price Changed $429,900 -6.5% $305 / Sq Ft
12/14/2023 12/14/23 For Sale $460,000 +109.1% $327 / Sq Ft
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Sold $220,000 -3.9% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/09/2018 01/09/18 For Sale $229,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
01/08/2018 01/08/18 Pending -- -- --
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,878 $333,064 -- $333,064
2024 $2,760 $224,886 -- --
2023 $2,760 $204,442 $0 $0
2022 $2,316 $185,856 $0 $0
2021 $2,079 $168,960 $0 $168,960
2020 $2,061 $168,960 $0 $168,960
2019 $2,074 $168,960 $0 $168,960
2018 $2,046 $168,960 $0 $168,960
2017 $2,085 $173,184 $0 $173,184
2016 $2,042 $168,674 $0 $0
2015 $1,975 $153,340 $0 $0
2014 -- $139,400 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 223092659

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 76530005020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.