$370,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,636 Sq Ft
6,100 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$226 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

15 on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Private Yard
  • Arrowhead Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Golf Course Lot! Here is your opportunity to own a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home backing directly onto the golf course in the highly sought-after Arrowhead Ranch area. With no rear neighbors and expansive fairway views, this property offers an exceptional location that's hard to find. The home features a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, making it an ideal candidate for renovation and value-add improvements. While the property does need updating, the prime lot, established neighborhood, and proximity to Loop 101, shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation make this a standout opportunity for investors or buyers looking to create equity in a premier area. Unlock the potential and transform this golf course property into a true showpiece.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie Quintana

Jason Mitchell Real Estate License #SA664316000 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Jason Mitchell Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Garrett Fore-Aldrete

MAR-KEY Real Estate License #SA673706000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,652

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 6,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,636 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-30-781

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • City Property Mgt Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Village Greens Lot 1 194 Tr A E Subdivision

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,652

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

6,100 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 75th Ave & Union Hills
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 50.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGE GREENS LOT 1-194 TR A-E
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 226.16
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Ranch
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1636.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Gravel/Stone Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Arrowhead HOA Phase2
  • Phone: 6024374777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: City Property Mgt

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arrowhead Elementary School
  • High School: Deer Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Lakes School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6100.0
  • Parcel #: 200-30-781

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1652.0
  • Tax Book Number: 200.0
  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Map Number: 30.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Waskom Paul A and Waskom Deborah A
Bought by
Hale John C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,320
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
James Susan
Bought by
Waskom Paul A and Waskom Deborah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Salem David R
Bought by
James Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,300
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
James Michael Gregory
Bought by
James Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,300
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Sterling James R and Sterling Dorothy S
Bought by
Salem M R and Salem David R

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $256,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $145,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $165,900 Equity Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Equity Title Agency Inc
Cash Sale Deed $122,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $248,320 New Conventional
Previous Owner $116,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $149,300 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $149,300 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $370,000 -11.9% $226 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $419,900 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,652 $24,082 -- --
2024 $1,921 $22,935 -- --
2023 $1,921 $33,770 $6,750 $27,020
2022 $1,870 $25,900 $5,180 $20,720
2021 $1,971 $23,850 $4,770 $19,080
2020 $1,950 $22,480 $4,490 $17,990
2019 $1,901 $21,220 $4,240 $16,980
2018 $2,172 $20,800 $4,160 $16,640
2017 $2,115 $18,320 $3,660 $14,660
2016 $2,016 $18,070 $3,610 $14,460
2015 $1,586 $17,370 $3,470 $13,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6980125

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-30-781

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.