NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $275,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,159 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2020

Last sale price $185,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,634 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Interior Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2020

Newly updated home with a beautiful lake view! This home is a 3 bed 2 1/2 bath home with an enormous living area! The whole home has new carpet and paint throughout. It also features new bathroom counter tops, new crown molding and base boards in the living area, new wood look tile on the front and back porch area,, HVAC is about 1 year old, and the roof was last year! Seller will leave the beautiful master bedroom suite if you would like as well! Schedule your showing today! Buyer to verify school information and square footage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Smith

Metro First Realty License #173664 Listed on: 08/29/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 10,790 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,159 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 012 / 001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

10,790 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Heater
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Oven Type: Builtin
  • Range Type: Builtin
  • Total Sq Ft: 2159

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2477
  • Land Sq Ft: 10790
  • Lot Description: Interior, Waterview

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 001
  • Tax Lot: 012

MLS Schools

  • School District: Putnam City

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2020
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.12%
Current Estimated Value
$258,095

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,095
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.14%
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$154,598
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,497

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Johnston Kevin M and Johnston Stephanie
Bought by
Chastain James A and Chastain Brenda K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,590
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Allen Janet K and Allen Fred Duke
Bought by
Johnston Kevin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,319
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Gentry Kyler $185,000 Chicago Title Oklahoma Co
Chastain James A $147,000 Capitol Abstract & Title Co
Johnston Kevin M $148,000 American Guaranty Title Co
Allen Janet K $95,000 American Guaranty Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Gentry Kyler $175,750
Previous Owner Chastain James A $142,590
Previous Owner Johnston Kevin M $145,319
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2020 10/21/20 Sold $185,000 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft
09/09/2020 09/09/20 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Price Changed $185,000 -2.1% $86 / Sq Ft
08/29/2020 08/29/20 For Sale $189,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,850 $24,467 $5,140 $19,327
2023 $2,705 $22,192 $3,723 $18,469
2022 $2,608 $21,136 $4,054 $17,082
2021 $2,460 $20,130 $4,272 $15,858
2020 $2,148 $17,655 $4,272 $13,383
2019 $2,028 $16,920 $3,533 $13,387
2018 $1,934 $16,115 $0 $0
2017 $1,924 $16,004 $3,560 $12,444
2016 $1,842 $15,344 $3,560 $11,784
2015 $1,944 $16,008 $4,067 $11,941
2014 $1,870 $16,008 $4,067 $11,941
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 926295

MLSOK

APN: 140481110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.