Seller's Agent in 2026
James Podoley
EXP Realty, LLC
(443) 221-8812
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Welcome to 7516 Chancellor Way, a beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the heart of Springfield offering exceptional quality, comfort, and true peace of mind. This incredibly well-maintained property features top-of-the-line upgrades throughout, including a new HVAC system (2023), upgraded roof and ventilation (2023), new windows (2023 & 2025), full exterior renovation (2025), new electrical panel (2024), new water heater (2023), and a Generac whole-home generator (2025)—providing worry-free living for years to come. (Please see or request “Property Improvement Sheet.”
Inside, enjoy a functional and inviting layout that seamlessly blends everyday living with entertaining, while outside offers a tranquil setting with a spacious deck, yard and a very large shed equipped with electricity—perfect for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Ideally located next to Rollingwood Park and just moments from a commuter lot, Starbucks, and a Pentagon bus stop directly across the street, this home combines convenience with a peaceful neighborhood setting. The spacious primary suite features a large private balcony—perfect for morning coffee or unwinding in the evenings. A rare opportunity to own a truly turnkey home with extensive capital improvements already completed. This home is truly exceptional!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(833) 335-7433 dc.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8333357433 License #0225255784 Listed on: 04/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $675,000 | Cardinal Title Group | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $654,750 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $799,000 | +1.3% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $789,000 | +16.9% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Sold | $675,000 | +3.9% | $260 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,399 | $662,170 | $269,000 | $393,170 |
| 2024 | $7,399 | $638,670 | $259,000 | $379,670 |
| 2023 | $6,634 | $587,820 | $234,000 | $353,820 |
| 2022 | $6,834 | $597,660 | $234,000 | $363,660 |
| 2021 | $6,331 | $539,470 | $204,000 | $335,470 |
| 2020 | $6,247 | $527,800 | $199,000 | $328,800 |
| 2019 | $5,495 | $464,320 | $184,000 | $280,320 |
| 2018 | $5,282 | $459,320 | $179,000 | $280,320 |
| 2017 | $5,115 | $440,560 | $174,000 | $266,560 |
| 2016 | $4,910 | $423,800 | $169,000 | $254,800 |
| 2015 | $4,788 | $429,000 | $169,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | $4,624 | $415,240 | $164,000 | $251,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
James Podoley
EXP Realty, LLC
(443) 221-8812
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rodolfo Balarezo
LPT Realty, LLC
(703) 346-4611
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carmen Carter-Howell
Samson Properties
(703) 932-0007
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Madeline Lussier
Real Living at Home
(703) 220-3936
3 in this area
183 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2300336
APN: 0894-06-0050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.