7516 E 63rd Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7516 E 63rd Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $367,639, approximately $118 per square foot. 7516 E 63rd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grissom Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Parker Johnny C
Bought by
Parker Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Yarbrough Lamar L and Yarbrough Deborah F
Bought by
Parker Johnny C and Parker Linda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Swenson Virgil G and Swenson Carolyn A
Bought by
Yarbrough Lamar L and Yarbrough Deborah F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Linda C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Johnny C | $194,000 | The Executives Title & Escro | |
| Yarbrough Lamar L | $186,500 | Delta Title & Escrow | |
| -- | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $27,720 | $2,841 | $24,879 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $26,884 | $3,231 | $23,653 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $27,072 | $3,027 | $24,045 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $25,283 | $3,658 | $21,625 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $24,517 | $3,547 | $20,970 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $23,775 | $3,440 | $20,335 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $23,053 | $3,335 | $19,718 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $22,352 | $3,548 | $18,804 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $23,352 | $3,707 | $19,645 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | $22,861 | $3,629 | $19,232 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $23,352 | $3,707 | $19,645 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $21,549 | $3,707 | $17,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map