7516 Oakwilde Dr Unit 2 Fairview, PA 16415
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7516 Oakwilde Dr Unit 2, Fairview, PA 16415 and is currently estimated at $468,459, approximately $242 per square foot. 7516 Oakwilde Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Chernicky E J
Bought by
Kahl David H and Kahl Sarah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Outstanding Balance
$121,905
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Eastman Development Llc
Bought by
Chernicky E J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahl David H | $237,000 | None Available | |
| Chernicky E J | $219,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kahl David H | $189,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,476 | $236,800 | $35,600 | $201,200 |
| 2025 | $6,611 | $236,800 | $35,600 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $6,480 | $236,800 | $35,600 | $201,200 |
| 2023 | $6,251 | $236,800 | $35,600 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | $6,126 | $236,800 | $35,600 | $201,200 |
| 2021 | $6,027 | $236,800 | $35,600 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $5,858 | $236,800 | $35,600 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $5,714 | $236,800 | $35,600 | $201,200 |
| 2018 | $5,572 | $236,800 | $35,600 | $201,200 |
| 2017 | $5,456 | $236,800 | $35,600 | $201,200 |
| 2016 | $6,351 | $236,800 | $35,600 | $201,200 |
| 2015 | $6,292 | $236,800 | $35,600 | $201,200 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $236,800 | $35,600 | $201,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map