7516 Trailview Dr Gonzales, LA 70737
Geismar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,594 - $354,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7516 Trailview Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737 and is currently estimated at $339,149. 7516 Trailview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pecan Grove Primary School, Gonzales Middle School, and East Ascension High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc-Gulf Coast
Bought by
Noggle Justin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,178
Outstanding Balance
$275,344
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$63,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc-Gulf Coast
Bought by
Noggle Justin Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,178
Outstanding Balance
$275,344
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$63,805
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noggle Justin Lee | $301,250 | Dhi Title | |
| Noggle Justin Lee | $301,250 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noggle Justin Lee | $308,178 | |
| Closed | Noggle Justin Lee | $308,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $29,730 | $5,000 | $24,730 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $29,730 | $5,000 | $24,730 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $29,730 | $5,000 | $24,730 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $29,730 | $5,000 | $24,730 |
| 2021 | $268 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $269 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map