75169 Crestview Hills Loop Covington, LA 70435
Estimated payment $1,740/month
Total Views
1,093
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$139
About This Home
DON'T MISS OUT on this well-maintained, traditional-style, 4 bedroom / 2 bath home, conveniently-located in River Park Crossing! This home offers an open & split floorplan, and features wood floors, granite countertops, gas stove/oven range, upgraded shower in Primary Bath, plantation shutters in 2 bedrooms, an over-sized primary bedroom closet, and lots more closet space throughout! This one is a MUST SEE!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 60 x 120
- Wood Fence
HOA Fees
- $25 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 2,093 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- River Park Crossing Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 83
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $25,270 | $4,000 | $21,270 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $25,270 | $4,000 | $21,270 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $20,185 | $4,000 | $16,185 |
| 2022 | $158,309 | $20,185 | $4,000 | $16,185 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $20,185 | $4,000 | $16,185 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $20,185 | $4,000 | $16,185 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $20,256 | $4,000 | $16,256 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $17,817 | $4,000 | $13,817 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $290,000 | +33.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | For Sale | $218,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Sale Deed | $215,505 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NO2547249
APN: 34592