7517 Augustine Way Gaithersburg, MD 20879
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $460,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7517 Augustine Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20879 and is currently estimated at $414,621, approximately $338 per square foot. 7517 Augustine Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Laytonsville Elementary School, Gaithersburg Middle School, and Gaithersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Richmond Am Home
Bought by
Tong Loc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,250
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tong Loc | $82,414 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tong Loc | $78,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,919 | $341,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,919 | $309,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $277,500 | $144,000 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $272,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $270,000 | $144,000 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $263,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $256,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $249,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $247,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $245,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $243,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map