NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $575,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,479 Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2026

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to 7517 Delafield! Located in the Highland neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,479 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, plus an additional 160 sq ft accessory unit that’s ideal for a home office, workout studio, creative space, or additional conditioned storage. Original hardwoods throughout create a timeless warmth and the natural light inside is something to be seen. Recent updates include a new wooden privacy fence, updated kitchen appliances and washer/dryer, conversion of carport into a single car garage, tankless water heater, addition of the accesory unit and a new HVAC coil. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with an expansive, fully-fenced backyard and a private patio off the primary bedroom - perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or playtime. Located in a friendly, established neighborhood with easy access to schools, parks, dining, and major Austin routes. Offered at $575,000, this Highland gem is move-in ready and full of possibilities.
Come see how this home can fit your lifestyle—schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry LeBlanc

Love Street Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 954-1122 License #0630212 Listed on: 01/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

John Mundell

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0640318

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,329

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,479 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in Carport
  • Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

• No Home Owners Association
  • Northway Crest Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02321201300000
  • Tax Block G

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,329

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Directions: From 183 and Lamar - Head South on Lamar, Left on Morrow, Right on Guadalupe, Left on Delafield. Home located on Right.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1479
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 954-1122
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 10329.41
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 52.80
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 388.78
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 52.80
  • List Price By Living Area: 388.78
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: None
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, No Interior Steps, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range, Washer/Dryer
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale, Excellent
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Laundry Location: In Carport

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

• Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, None Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 02321201300000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Subdivision Name: Northway Crest Sec 02

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: G
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10329.41
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1479
  • Tax Rate: 2.14486000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2026
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
List Price
$575,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.35%
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,580
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,178

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2021
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Russell Kevin A and Russell Kelsie
Bought by
Kirkham Kasey P and Satterwhite Stefanie K
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Smith
JBGoodwin REALTORS NW
Buyer's Agent
Sherry LeBlanc
Love Street Realty, LLC
List Price
$499,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.92%
Original Mortgage
$417,777
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Lemore Mary Ann and Noack Margie
Bought by
Russell Kevin A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Mikaila $435,000
Previous Owner Kirkham Kasey P $417,777
Previous Owner Russell Kevin A $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Sold -- -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 For Sale $575,000 +15.2% $389 / Sq Ft
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/01/2021 01/01/21 For Sale $499,000 0.0% $337 / Sq Ft
12/09/2017 12/09/17 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
11/19/2017 11/19/17 Under Contract -- -- --
09/27/2017 09/27/17 Price Changed $2,000 -9.1% $1 / Sq Ft
08/02/2017 08/02/17 For Rent $2,200 +10.0% --
09/01/2012 09/01/12 Rented $2,000 -7.0% --
08/28/2012 08/28/12 Under Contract -- -- --
07/16/2012 07/16/12 For Rent $2,150 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,305 $521,210 $388,211 $132,999
2023 $8,987 $601,098 $360,000 $241,098
2022 $12,592 $637,606 $360,000 $277,606
2021 $9,415 $432,560 $240,000 $192,560
2020 $7,707 $359,300 $240,000 $119,300
2018 $7,454 $336,682 $240,000 $96,682
2017 $6,722 $301,400 $162,000 $139,400
2016 $6,290 $282,030 $162,000 $120,030
2015 $5,424 $270,723 $162,000 $108,723
2014 $5,424 $227,928 $138,000 $89,928
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 4479541

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 233860

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.