7517 Ecton Rd Winchester, KY 40391
Estimated Value: $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7517 Ecton Rd, Winchester, KY 40391 and is currently estimated at $341,000, approximately $192 per square foot. 7517 Ecton Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William G. Conkwright Elementary School and George Rogers Clark High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Ernest D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $160,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,317 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map